| Tender Title | Solid Waste Management Project Management Consultancy Services for Health Department | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1331464_1 | Tender Reference Number | O.N./4240/2026,Dt.10/8/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Municipal Council Dahrashiv , Osmanabad , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Appointment Of A Panel Of Independent Technical Advisors/consultants (project Management Consultants) For A Period Of Five Years To Handle Various Tasks Related To Solid Waste Management For The Health Department. (second Call)
This tender seeks to appoint a panel of independent technical advisors and consultants, specifically Project Management Consultants (PMCs), for a duration of five years. The primary objective is to provide comprehensive support for various tasks related to solid waste management within the Health Department. This represents the second call for proposals in this regard. The tender is being issued by the Chief Officer of the Municipal Council Dahrashiv, under the Directorate of Municipal Administration, Government of Maharashtra. Key dates for this open tender process include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 3:05 PM. The estimated tender value is ₹10,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,500. The contract form is specified as "Percentage," and the work is anticipated to span 1825 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for technical documents and qualification, and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). The tender is categorized under "Services," specifically "consultancy services" within "Miscellaneous Services."

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Municipal Council Dahrashiv |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid Waste..read more
Comprehensive Solid Waste Management for Nabha and Sangrur..read more
Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more
Management Consulting Services for Project Management Initiatives..read more
Providing And Supplying Skilled Labour For Processing Solid Waste At Garbage..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category