Vadgaon Nagarpanchayat SHINDE TEKADI AND SANSKRUTI CAP 2.0 MLD Water Supply Scheme Construction

Works
Water Storage And Supply
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.14 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vadgaon Nagarpanchayat SHINDE TEKADI AND SANSKRUTI CAP 2.0 MLD Water Supply Scheme Construction
Tender ID2026_DMA_1332089_1Tender Reference NumberVNP/2026/WATER SUPPLY SCHEME
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.14 Cr Tender LocationVadgaon Nagarpanchayat , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVadgaon Nagarpanchayat SHINDE TEKADI AND SANSKRUTI CAP 2.0 MLD Water Supply Scheme Construction
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_1332089_1
  • Tender Reference NumberVNP/2026/WATER SUPPLY SCHEME
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.14 Cr
  • Tender LocationVadgaon Nagarpanchayat,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2860
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Shinde Tekadi And Sanskruti Cap 2.0 Mld

The Directorate of Municipal Administration, through the Chief Officer of Vadgaon Nagarpanchayat, is inviting sealed bids for an Open Tender process concerning the "SHINDE TEKADI AND SANSKRUTI CAP 2.0 MLD" water supply scheme. This significant project, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,13,92,019, falls under the Product Category of Water Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring and a Sub-category of Water Supply Scheme. The contract is of the Percentage form, and the work is expected to be completed within a period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Documents as per tender requirements, and Cover 2 for the Financial BOQ. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000 is mandatory, and the tender fee is ₹2,860. Key dates for this tender include the document download period from August 26, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 3, 2026, 05:00 PM, with bid submissions also commencing on August 26, 2026, 11:00 AM and closing on September 3, 2026, 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. Further details and tender documents are available for download, including NIT, Terms and Conditions, BOQ, and TS.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Officer
AddressVadgaon Nagarpanchayat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of Stp Of Cap. Of 20 Mld And Const. Of..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Cgm Drinking Water Jal Sansthan Tender

Construction Of Pre Sedimentation Unit Of 22.5 Mld Capacity And Modernization..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Water Supply System..read more

Jaintia Hills , Meghalaya

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Local Government Tender

Canal Water Based Water Supply Project For Construction Of 5.00 Mld..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of Stp Of Cap. Of 20 Mld And Const....read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Cgm Drinking Water Jal Sansthan Tender

Construction Of Pre Sedimentation Unit Of 22.5 Mld Capacity And...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Water Supply System...read more

Jaintia Hills , Meghalaya

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Local Government Tender

Canal Water Based Water Supply Project For Construction Of 5.00...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More