| Tender Title | Vithal Nagar Road Construction and Paving Block Installation Project in Khamgaon | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1331637_1 | Tender Reference Number | KMC/PWD/879/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.13 L | Tender Location | Khamgaon , Buldhana , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 240 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 1. Construction Of C.c.road From S.k.deshmukh To Sarangsingh Chavan And Fixing Of Paving Block From Gajanan Nemade To Keshav Chavan In Vitthal Nagar In Prabhag No.1 For Municipal Council Khamgaon.
This tender, issued by the Directorate Of Municipal Administration through the Municipal Council Khamgaon, invites bids for the **Construction of C.C. Road from S.K. Deshmukh to Saransingh Chavan and the Fixing of Paving Block from Gajanan Nemade to Keshav Chavan in Vitthal Nagar, Prabhag No.1**. This project, with an estimated tender value of ₹20,13,338, falls under the Civil Works product category and is scheduled for completion within 180 days. The tender is an open, advertised tender requiring two covers: one for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and another for financial proposals. Bidders must submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹42,000. The tender document download period is from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM, with bids to be submitted by the latter date and time. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹3,000 (including a ₹500 processing fee) is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer Khamgaon |
| Address | Chief Officer Khamgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fixing Of Paving Block From Ganesh Unhale To Vikri Paradhi Mahakal..read more
02 Construction Of Concrete Road And Fixing Paving Block Within The..read more
Construction Of Supply And Fixing Paving Block Work At Various Locations..read more
Constructing Road Widening With Interlocking Paving Block V2 Roads In Bbmb..read more
Broadening Of Existing Internal Road Paving With Paver Block At Balasore..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category