| Tender Title | Annual Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Supply for Deola Nagar Panchayat Operations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1333945_1 | Tender Reference Number | DNP/WTR/01/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Deola Nagar Panchayat, Tal. Deola, Dist. Nashik. , Malegaon , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Tender For Supply Skilled And Unskilled Manpower For Various Departments (excluding Health Department) Of Deola Nagarpanchayat, Deola,
This tender is issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration, through the Chief Officer of Deola Nagar Panchayat, Nashik, for an annual contract to supply skilled and unskilled manpower to various departments of Deola Nagar Panchayat, excluding the health department. The work involves providing essential human resources to support the daily operations of the Nagar Panchayat. The tender is an open/advertised tender categorized under Miscellaneous Services, with a contract form of Percentage. The EMD amount is ₹5,000 and the Tender Fee is ₹1,680. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates from September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM, and the bid submission start and end dates within the same period. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Deola Nagar Panchayat, Tal. Deola, Dist. Nashik. The period of work is 365 days, with a bid validity of 365 days. All payments are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer, Deola Nagar Panchayat, Nashik. |
| Address | Deola Nagar Panchayat, Tal. Deola, Dist. Nashik. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manpower Outsourcing for Tailing Dam, WTP, and Intake Well Operations..read more
Please Refer Tender Documents...read more
Manpower Outsourcing Services for Defence Production Facility..read more
Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for Sant Baba Guru Ghasidas Ji Memorial..read more
Please Refer Tender Documents...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category