| Tender Title | Khamgaon CC Drain Construction and Paving Block Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1331637_6 | Tender Reference Number | KMC/PWD/879/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 26.31 L | Tender Location | Khamgaon , Buldhana , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 240 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 55,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of C.c.drain From Ekbote To Vishal Printer Back Side Service Gully And Main Road Raman Novelty To Mukesh Purohit To Jadhav Bhagwan Parashuram Brahmnawadi To Police Quarter And Fixing Of Paving Block From Main Road Raman Novelty To Muk
This tender, issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration through the Chief Officer Khamgaon, invites sealed bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF C.C.DRAIN FROM EKBOTE TO VISHAL PRINTER BACK SIDE SERVICE GULLY and MAIN ROAD RAMAN NOVELTY TO MUKESH PUROHIT TO JADHAV BHAGWAN PARASHURAM BRAHMNAWADI TO POLICE QUARTER and FIXING OF PAVING BLOCK FROM MAIN ROAD RAMAN NOVELTY TO MUK." The estimated tender value for this Civil Works project is ₹26,30,602, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹55,000. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 02, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 03, 2026, 05:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹3,500, and the bid validity period is 240 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer Khamgaon |
| Address | Chief Officer Khamgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
02 Construction Of Concrete Road And Fixing Paving Block Within The..read more
Laying Of Cc Road And Construction Of Cc Drains From H.no.4-1-167..read more
Development Of Grave Yard Boda Gutta And Construction Of Cc Drain..read more
Construction Of Supply And Fixing Paving Block Work At Various Locations..read more
Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain On Badkata Road In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category