Monthly Sedan Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Directorate General of Mines Safety

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly Sedan Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Directorate General of Mines Safety
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7770754Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:07 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly Sedan Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Directorate General of Mines Safety
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7770754
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:07 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:07 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:07 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for Sedan vehicles, to support the operational needs of the Directorate General of Mines Safety (DGMS). The services will be provided on a recurring monthly basis, encompassing a significant usage requirement of 1500 kilometers and 320 hours, with an emphasis on 24x7 availability and outstation capabilities. The Directorate General of Mines Safety, under the Ministry of Labour and Employment, is located at the Head Office Dhanbad, with administrative functions also referenced at 440006Oo DGMS 6th Floor AWing CGO Complex SeminaryHills. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on August 27, 2026, at 11:07 AM and closes precisely on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7770754, presents a crucial requirement for reliable and efficient transportation solutions to facilitate the DGMS's vital safety inspection and regulatory duties across various locations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power Transmission..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bengal Gas Company Limited Tender

Monthly Sedan Taxi and Cab Hiring for Outstation Travel..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local Use in..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Monthly Sedan Taxi Hire for Outstation Travel (1540 Km/Month)..read more

Angul , Odisha

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel - 2100..read more

Angul , Odisha

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bengal Gas Company Limited Tender

Monthly Sedan Taxi and Cab Hiring for Outstation Travel...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local Use...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Monthly Sedan Taxi Hire for Outstation Travel (1540 Km/Month)...read more

Angul , Odisha

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel -...read more

Angul , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More