Procurement of 20 Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Dhule Garbage Collection

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 20 Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Dhule Garbage Collection
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961992Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dhule , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 20 Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Dhule Garbage Collection
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961992
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dhule, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Dhule Municipal Corporation, under the Urban Development Department of Maharashtra, is inviting bids for the procurement of **20 units of Hopper Tipper Dumpers specifically designed for garbage collection (Q2)**. This tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7961992**, represents a critical opportunity to contribute to the efficient waste management infrastructure of Dhule. The bidding process will commence on **25-08-2026 at 6:21 PM** and will conclude on **05-09-2026 at 7:00 PM**. This tender is a testament to the Dhule Municipal Corporation's commitment to enhancing urban development and environmental services within the state.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Solid Waste Management..read more

Mungeli , Chhattisgarh

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of 50 Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Raipur Garbage Collection..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Urban Development Directorate Tender

Supply of 50 Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Garbage Management in Uttarakhand..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Urban Garbage Management in Chhattisgarh..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Hopper Tipper Dumper Vehicles for Garbage Collection in Dariyal..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Solid Waste Management...read more

Mungeli , Chhattisgarh

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of 50 Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Raipur Garbage Collection...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Urban Development Directorate Tender

Supply of 50 Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Garbage Management in...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Urban Garbage Management in...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Hopper Tipper Dumper Vehicles for Garbage Collection in...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More