Procurement and Installation of Marine-Grade Induction Cooking Appliances and Utensils

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement and Installation of Marine-Grade Induction Cooking Appliances and Utensils
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961148Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:52 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement and Installation of Marine-Grade Induction Cooking Appliances and Utensils
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961148
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:52 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:52 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:52 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, addresses the urgent procurement and installation of a comprehensive suite of heavy-duty marinised grade four-plate induction cooking appliances and associated utensils. Specifically, the bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7961148, seeks to acquire a total quantity of 37 items. The scope of supply includes four-plate induction appliances themselves, alongside a diverse range of induction-compatible cookware and utensils. This encompasses induction compatible stock pots in capacities of 40, 20, 10, and 5 litres, induction compatible fry pans of both big and small sizes, a medium rice strainer, and stainless steel spoons and spatulas of both large and small dimensions, all designed for induction compatibility. Furthermore, the tender includes the procurement of 20-litre and 12-litre induction compatible cookers. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 10:52 AM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, with all submissions to be directed to the Defence Exhibition Organisation in Mumbai. This procurement is critical for equipping facilities requiring robust and efficient culinary solutions within the defence sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    agnibahu_2026-08-25-16-13-29_919034287e7d7e68fcefda1aa0e8ee5c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806150.pdf
  • Document
    sow_c8b5826c-417d-4582-ad441788159972100_shashikant.singh032@navy.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cooking Utensils Procurement for East Siang..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Heavy-Duty Cooking Utensils and Kitchen Equipment..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cooking Utensil Procurement for East Siang Operations..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Induction Cooking Equipment Supply for Naval Facilities..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cooking Utensils Procurement for East Siang...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Heavy-Duty Cooking Utensils and Kitchen Equipment...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cooking Utensil Procurement for East Siang Operations...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Induction Cooking Equipment Supply for Naval Facilities...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More