Procurement of Medical Centrifuges for Dairy Development Department Uttar Pradesh

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Medical Centrifuges for Dairy Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979669Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Medical Centrifuges for Dairy Development Department Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979669
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,05,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979669, is issued by the Dairy Development Department Uttar Pradesh, through its Milk Commissioner Office, with a bid end date of 16-09-2026 at 6:00 PM and a bid start date of 01-09-2026 at 7:06 PM. Dated 01-09-2026, this opportunity pertains to the procurement of Medical Centrifuges (Q3), with a total quantity of 1750 units required across Uttar Pradesh. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 105,000.0 is stipulated for participation in this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827828.pdf
  • Document
    GerberRFP_8d34ac94-9eac-42db-a9771788263639513_nbdmup.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Promote Pharma Council Tender

As Per Bid Document..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Planning Department Tender

Design Engineering And Procurement Of Construction Of D Block In Hospital..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Promote Pharma Council Tender

As Per Bid Document...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Planning Department Tender

Design Engineering And Procurement Of Construction Of D Block In...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations...read more

Nalbari , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More