Procurement of MIR Source FTIR Replacement Unit for Invenio-R Systems

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of MIR Source FTIR Replacement Unit for Invenio-R Systems
Tender ID2026_CSIR_283429_2Tender Reference NumberPUR-14/Spares/CHWMD/2026-27
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCsir Neeri Nagpur , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of MIR Source FTIR Replacement Unit for Invenio-R Systems
  • Tender ID2026_CSIR_283429_2
  • Tender Reference NumberPUR-14/Spares/CHWMD/2026-27
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCsir Neeri Nagpur,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Q328/17 Mir Source Ftir Part No 1844210, Mir Source For Invenio-r, Mounted, 12v, Replacement Unit&#x0d

This tender, referenced as PUR-14/Spares/CHWMD/2026-27, is for the procurement of a Q328/17 MIR source FTIR Part No. 1844210, specifically a mounted, 12V replacement unit for the MIR source of an Invenio-R system. The tender is being issued by the Director, CSIR NEERI, located at Nehru Marg, Nagpur, a public sector undertaking. The procurement falls under the "Goods" category, with a product classification of "Miscellaneous Goods." Bidders are advised that this is a single-cover tender, requiring the submission of a technical bid along with all annexures in PDF format, and a price bid in either XLS or PDF format as per Chapter 5. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at CSIR NEERI NAGPUR. The specified bid validity period is 90 days. There is no EMD fee or tender fee associated with this tender. The contract form is fixed-rate, and the period of work is 28 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the NIT document and BOQ, which are available for download between September 1, 2026, and September 14, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Csir Neeri
AddressNehru Marg, Nagpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Source Measure Unit..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Thulium Fiber Laser System Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Fourier Transform Infrared Spectroscopy (ftir)(detailed Specification Mentioned In Nit And Gte)..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Fourier Transform Infra Red (FTIR) Spectrometer for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Source Measure Unit...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Thulium Fiber Laser System Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Fourier Transform Infrared Spectroscopy (ftir)(detailed Specification Mentioned In Nit And...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Fourier Transform Infra Red (FTIR) Spectrometer for Defence...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More