| Tender Title | Procurement of Fourier Transform Infra Red (FTIR) Spectrometer for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973065 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:49 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:49 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973065, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL). The tender is for the procurement of one (1) unit of a Fourier Transform Infra Red (FTIR) Spectrometer. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids starting from 10:49 AM on August 29, 2026, with the bid submission deadline set for 1:00 PM on September 19, 2026. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for specialized analytical instrumentation within a key defence manufacturing organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fourier Transform Infrared Spectroscopy (ftir)(detailed Specification Mentioned In Nit And Gte)..read more
Acquisition of High-Performance Fourier Transform Infrared Spectrometer for Defence Quality Assurance..read more
Procurement of Advanced FTIR Spectrometers with Chiller and Water Circulator Systems..read more
Procurement Of Q328/17 Mir Source Ftir Part No 1844210, Mir Source..read more
Procurement Of Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer With Tcd For Gaseous And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category