Supply of Steel Pipes and Plates for Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant

Services
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Steel Pipes and Plates for Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988056Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandrapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Steel Pipes and Plates for Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988056
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandrapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically by its Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant located at 442401 SAIL-Chandrapur FerroAlloy Plant, Mul Road, Chandrapur. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988056, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Steel. The Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant, situated in the office of Chandrapur, is seeking proposals for the supply of STEEL PIPE AND PLATES. The tender encompasses a total quantity of 7782 units across a range of item categories including 101424, 101425, 101426, 101427, 401945, 401946, 401947, 401948, 401949, 401950, 401951, 401952, 401953, 401954, and 12381. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 7:56 PM and concludes sharply on September 16, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This tender, dated September 2, 2026, represents a significant opportunity to contribute to the operational needs of a key player in the Indian steel industry.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-09-02-14-51-55_2555325a138e08c5db912f5164b8bcba.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9837307.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Alloy Steel Pipe Supply for Mangalore Refinery Division..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Grinding And Polishing Of Low Alloy Steel Plates..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel Pipes On Door Delivery And..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel and Alloy Pipes for BPCL Kochi Refinery..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Alloy Steel Pipe Supply for Mangalore Refinery Division...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Grinding And Polishing Of Low Alloy Steel Plates...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel Pipes On Door Delivery...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel and Alloy Pipes for BPCL Kochi...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel...read more

West Champaran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More