Supply of Stainless Steel and Alloy Pipes for BPCL Kochi Refinery

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Stainless Steel and Alloy Pipes for BPCL Kochi Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980334Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryNAProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Stainless Steel and Alloy Pipes for BPCL Kochi Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980334
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryNA
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender represents an opportunity to supply Stainless Steel (SS) and Alloy pipes to Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL) at their Kochi Refinery, located in Ambalamugal, Kerala. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980334, is being managed by the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas and has a total quantity requirement of 838 units. Prospective bidders should note that the bidding period opens on September 1, 2026, at 4:49 PM and closes on September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a broad range of item categories, including those categorized under 74.36.20.019.5, 74.36.03.368.5, 74.33.05.430.5, 74.33.05.022.5, 74.36.03.019.5, 74.36.03.028.5, 74.33.21.006.5, 74.33.21.113.5, 74.36.03.756.5, 74.36.23.210.5, 74.36.03.791.5, 74.36.23.029.5, 74.36.23.919.5, 74.33.01.072.7, 74.33.05.398.5, 74.33.05.401.5, 74.36.03.015.5, 74.36.23.035.5, 74.36.23.915.5, 74.36.34.192.5, and 74.36.68.066.5, indicating a comprehensive need for various types and specifications of SS and Alloy pipes. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "PIPES SS AND ALLOY" for detailed requirements and specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tenderdocs_pipes_-__ss_and_alloy_2026-09-01-10-15-21_375b8a4f30f63d2f67cb85de6997744c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828646.pdf
  • Document
    1788238390.pdf
  • Document
    NEWATCLTD_2fc376d9-c711-404e-bb251788238535911_CPOKR17.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Alloy Steel Pipe Supply for Mangalore Refinery Division..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Two Year Rate Contract For Stud Bolts At Bpcl Kochi Refinery..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Stainless Steel Pipes Supply for Water and Hydraulic Systems..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Aluminium Alloy Powder (AlSi10Mg) and Stainless Steel Alloy Powder..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Alloy Steel Pipe Supply for Mangalore Refinery Division...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Two Year Rate Contract For Stud Bolts At Bpcl Kochi...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Stainless Steel Pipes Supply for Water and Hydraulic Systems...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Aluminium Alloy Powder (AlSi10Mg) and Stainless Steel Alloy...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel...read more

West Champaran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More