| Tender Title | Construction of SIB Residential Accommodation and IT Infrastructure Maintenance in Mahim, Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | 167769 | Tender Reference Number | 02/AE(EM)-II/EESM(EM)/MPC-II/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.15 L | Tender Location | , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Software and IT Solutions |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 02:57 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:57 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,304 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG |
Work Description - Construction Of Residential Accommodation ( Type Iii-58, Type I Transit Accommodation -28) For Sib At Mahim , Mumbai .sh-maintenance Of Computers , Laptops , Lan Networking And Printers Of Mpc-ii , Cpwd , Mumbai
The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for a comprehensive services contract. The work, identified by NIT/RFP NO: 02/AE(E&M)-II/EE&SM(E&M)/MPC-II/2026-27 and Tender ID: 167769, involves the construction of residential accommodation (Type III-58, Type I Transit accommodation -28) for SIB at Mahim, Mumbai. Crucially, this contract also encompasses the ongoing maintenance of computers, laptops, LAN networking, and printers for MPC-II, CPWD, Mumbai. This tender is open to non-CPWD contractors and has an estimated cost of INR 2,15,193, with a bid validity period of 30 days. The EMD requirement is INR 4,304, payable via DD, FDR, CDR, BC, TC, or BG in favour of the Executive Engineer, NISM Project Division-II, CPWD, Navi Mumbai. Bidders are advised that all mandatory documents must be submitted, including proof of EMD, GST registration certificate (if awarded), agency letterhead, ERP training certificate from a CPWD training institute, and details of similar completed works within the last seven years. The tender documents are available for download from 02-Sep-2026, 02:57 PM until 09-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 02-Sep-2026, 02:57 PM, and must be completed by 09-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 09-Sep-2026, 03:30 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is AE(E)-4, located at Kendriya Sadan, Antop Hill, MPC-II, with contact details available at 8104733708 and ae2mpc2@gmail.com.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae(e)-4 |
| Address | Kendriya Sadan, Antop Hill, Mpc-ii |
| Contact Details | 8104733708 |
| ae2mpc2@gmail.com | |
| Website | NA |
IT Infrastructure Upgrades for Charari Sharief Browsing Centre..read more
Refer To Boq..read more
Procurement of IT Infrastructure Management System (ITIMS) Software..read more
Rfq For Supply, Implementation And Maintenance Of An Integrated It Infrastructure..read more
Singrauli Division Infrastructure Development: Perimeter Fencing, Hospitality, Residential, and Seating Systems..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category