| Tender Title | Nasik ESI Hospital Bed Lift Installation and Machine Room Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 167354 | Tender Reference Number | 25/NIT/EE/Nasik/PB/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.03 L | Tender Location | , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 02:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,055 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG |
Work Description - Providing And Installation Of New 02 Nos. Bed Lift Including Dismantling Of Old Lift At Esi, Hospital, Nasik. Sh: Construction Of 01 Nos. Machine Room, Granite Fixing For 2 Nos. Lift, Covering Room At Terrace For Lift At Esic Hospital, Satpur, Nashik (ms)
This tender, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), through its Executive Engineer - Nasik, concerns the vital upgrade of lifting facilities at the ESI Hospital in Satpur, Nashik, Maharashtra. The scope of work encompasses the provision and installation of two new bed lifts, including the complete dismantling of the existing lifts. Furthermore, the project mandates the construction of a new machine room, the meticulous granite fixing for both new lifts, and the creation of a dedicated covering room on the terrace to house the lift machinery. The estimated cost for this comprehensive project is ₹14,02,759, with a stipulated completion time of two months. Bids are to be submitted, along with all mandatory documents including proof of EMD amounting to ₹28,055, GST registration, contractor enlistment order, and ERP training certification, between August 28, 2026, and September 4, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 4, 2026. The tender invites experienced contractors to participate in this open procurement process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee-nasik |
| Address | C1 Quarter At Dr. Hsgu Sagar |
| Contact Details | 9584989542 |
| sagar.poutare@gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repairs Maintenance Of 50 Bed Esi Hospital..read more
Replacement Of Defective Switchboards, Ceiling Fans, Electrical Fittings, Wiring In Room..read more
Rcc, Brick, Steel, Plaster, Painting, Plumbing Work Etc...read more
Providing Additional 1 No 26 Persons Bed Cum Passenger Lift And..read more
Electrical Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category