| Tender Title | Procurement of FTIR Dual Range Spectrometer with ATR Capability | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971664 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971664, is issued by the Central Drugs Standard Control Organization (CDSCO) Online Application for Licensing, a division under the Department of Health and Family Welfare. The tender is specifically for the procurement of one (1) unit of an FTIR MID and NEAR IR DUAL RANGE WITH ATR (Q3) instrument. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender opens on August 28, 2026, at 4:44 PM and closes on September 28, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 100,000.0 is required. This procurement is being managed by the West Zone office and falls under the purview of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
FTIR Spectrometer Procurement for Agricultural Research in Jammu..read more
Procurement of Fourier Transform Infra Red (FTIR) Spectrometer for Defence Production..read more
Procurement of Advanced FTIR Spectrometers with Chiller and Water Circulator Systems..read more
Procurement Of Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer With Tcd For Gaseous And..read more
High-Temperature Material Distortion Assessment System with DIC for IIT Bhilai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category