| Tender Title | FTIR Spectrometer Procurement for Agricultural Research in Jammu | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978289 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Higher Education Department, Jammu and Kashmir, specifically on behalf of the Sher-e-Kashmir University of Agricultural Sciences and Technology of Jammu, located at the Main Campus - Chatha, Jammu (JK) 180009. The Registrar Office is managing this procurement. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978289, concerns the acquisition of one (1) unit of a FTIR MID and NEAR IR DUAL RANGE with ATR (Q3) system. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be open for submission from 31-08-2026 at 3:31 PM until 10-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This procurement is vital for advancing research and analytical capabilities within the agricultural sciences domain in the Jammu and Kashmir region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Fourier Transform Infra Red (FTIR) Spectrometer for Defence Production..read more
Procurement of Advanced FTIR Spectrometers with Chiller and Water Circulator Systems..read more
Procurement Of Q328/17 Mir Source Ftir Part No 1844210, Mir Source..read more
Variable Bandwidth Spectrometer for Forensic Absorbance Measurement Procurement..read more
Nuclear Quadrupole Resonance Spectrometer for 14N Detection Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category