| Tender Title | Supply of Coir Rope (4.50mm - 6.00mm Diameter) for BEST Undertaking | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BEST_1322414_1 | Tender Reference Number | DMM(SB)/05/81998/2026-27/CL |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mmd, Kussara, Mazgaon, Mumbai - 400010 , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Coir Rope Of 4.50mm To 6.00mm Diameter
This tender is an Open Tender for the supply of Coir Rope of 4.50MM to 6.00MM Diameter, invited by the Brihanmumbai Electric Supply and Transport Undertaking (BEST) through its Materials Management Department. The Tender Inviting Authority is DMM(SB)I, located at MMD, Kussara, Mazgaon, Mumbai - 400010. The work description specifically pertains to the provision of Coir Rope within the specified diameter range. The tender has a two-cover system, with the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover designated for the Finance/Price Bid. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date of 31-Jul-2026 at 09:00 AM, with Document Download and Bid Submission commencing on the same date and time. The Bid Submission End Date is 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, and the Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The Tender Fee is ₹800, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹3,000, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The contract is on an Item Wise basis, and the Period of Work is 180 days, with a Bid Validity of 90 days. The Bid Opening Place is also MMD, Kussara, Mazgaon, Mumbai - 400010. Interested bidders should carefully review the provided tender documents, including Annexures A, B, and C, and the declaration on letterhead, along with the Price Bid format.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dmm(sb)i |
| Address | Mmd, Kussara, Mazgaon, Mumbai - 400010 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
LED Rope Light and Adaptor Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Coir Pith Supply for Rubber Board Initiatives..read more
Indian Army Sri Ganganagar Procurement of Assorted Industrial & Hardware Supplies..read more
Procurement of DIA63 Bull Nose Components for T90 and T72 Sharang..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category