| Tender Title | Maharashtra Telecom Logistics and Transport Services for BSNL | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7737905 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 64,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Telecommunications (DoT) through the Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) portal for the Maharashtra Telecom Circle, invites bids for Handling and Transport on a Lumpsum Basis. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7737905, this opportunity is specifically for Transport Services as detailed in the Scope of Work and as per the Applicable Terms and Conditions (ATC). The tender period commences on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹64,000.0 is required. This procurement falls under the Ministry of Communications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
One-Year Rate Contract for Comprehensive Logistics Services..read more
Telecom Stores Handling and Transportation Services for Bilaspur and Raigarh..read more
Mining Transport and Handling Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited: Mining Handling and Transport Services in Sambalpur, Odisha..read more
Mining Handling and Transport Services for Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category