Mining Handling and Transport Services for Eastern Coalfields Limited

Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mining Handling and Transport Services for Eastern Coalfields Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927672Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 07:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMining Handling and Transport Services for Eastern Coalfields Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927672
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 07:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 07:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 07:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,46,200
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited, a part of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7927672, pertains to "Handling Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Handling Transport Service" and is being managed from their office in West Bengal, specifically located at 713363 Office of GM Bankolka Area PO Ukhra Paschim, Burdwan WB. The tender will be open for bidding from August 17, 2026, at 7:41 PM and will close on September 1, 2026, at 8:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 246,200.00 is required for participation. This represents a crucial opportunity for qualified service providers to engage with a major public sector undertaking in the mining industry, offering their expertise in essential handling and transport operations within the mining sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9767823.pdf
  • Document
    1786975231.pdf
  • Document
    1786975257.pdf
  • Document
    SOOW_c878b9ab-5563-4973-a2721786975424956_akash.kumar9707@coalindia.in.pdf
  • Document
    1786975226.pdf
  • Document
    MNITT_5cdb49a2-00f1-490a-bb8b1786975441685_akash.kumar9707@coalindia.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mining Transport and Handling Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited: Mining Handling and Transport Services in Sambalpur, Odisha..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Mining Handling and Transport Services for Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Cooperative Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Mining Transport and Handling Services Procurement..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Warehousing: Handling and Transport Services for Cooperative Department..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mining Transport and Handling Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited: Mining Handling and Transport Services in Sambalpur,...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Mining Handling and Transport Services for Eastern Coalfields Limited...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Cooperative Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Mining Transport and Handling Services Procurement...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Warehousing: Handling and Transport Services for Cooperative Department...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More