Karari Pol Depot TAS Revamp and Infrastructure Upgrade in Mumbai

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Karari Pol Depot TAS Revamp and Infrastructure Upgrade in Mumbai
Tender IDNATender Reference Number1000458556
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 05:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKarari Pol Depot TAS Revamp and Infrastructure Upgrade in Mumbai
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number1000458556
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 05:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 03:57 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 04:01 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 05:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 03:57 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 04:01 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 05:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,50,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Tas Revamp Works At Karari Pol Depot

This tender, reference number 1000458556, is issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for TAS REVAMP WORKS AT KARARI POL DEPOT. The tender is an open/advertised procurement categorized under "Works" and pertains to the Oil/Gas/Lubricants product category, with the specific location being Mumbai. Potential bidders are informed that the tender documents are available for download from 28th July 2026 at 5:00 PM until 1st September 2026 at 4:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 28th July 2026 at 5:01 PM up to the closing deadline of 1st September 2026 at 4:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 1st September 2026 at 4:01 PM. Notably, there is no tender fee associated with this procurement, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹750,000 is mandatory. The inviting authority for this tender is Arishi Yadav, located in Mumbai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Arishi Yadav
AddressMumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-07-28 05:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tas Revamp Works At Karari Pol Depot..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tas Revamping Works At Najibabad Depot..read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Civil Works At Underground Tankfarm & Associated Area At..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Product & Fire Pipeline, Trestle Bridge And Pump House Sprinkler Work..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tas Revamp Works At Karari Pol Depot...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tas Revamping Works At Najibabad Depot...read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Civil Works At Underground Tankfarm & Associated Area...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Product & Fire Pipeline, Trestle Bridge And Pump House Sprinkler...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More