Electrical and Instrumentation Works for Malkapur-Hyderabad and Rairu-Gwalior ATF Pipeline Projects

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical and Instrumentation Works for Malkapur-Hyderabad and Rairu-Gwalior ATF Pipeline Projects
Tender IDNATender Reference Number1000450005_MECDEL
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical and Instrumentation Works for Malkapur-Hyderabad and Rairu-Gwalior ATF Pipeline Projects
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number1000450005_MECDEL
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Electrical & Instrumentation (e&i) Works For Malkapur-hyderabad Atf Pipeline Project And Rairu - Gwalior Atf Pipeline Project

This tender, reference number 1000450005_MECDEL, is issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, for the critical Electrical & Instrumentation (E&I) Works required for two significant pipeline projects: the Malkapur-Hyderabad Aviation Turbine Fuel (ATF) Pipeline Project and the Rairu-Gwalior ATF Pipeline Project. The tendering authority, Vaidant Bairwa, located in Mumbai, has set the tender document download period from September 2, 2026, at 2:00 PM, concluding on September 23, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids will be accepted for submission starting from September 2, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with the final submission deadline also on September 23, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 3:30 PM. This is an open/advertised tender with no tender fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000,000 is mandatory. The scope of work falls under the Oil/Gas/Lubricants product category, and the successful bidder will be responsible for executing these essential E&I works for the aforementioned ATF pipeline projects.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vaidant Bairwa
AddressMumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-02 02:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical And Instrumentation Works For Capacity Augmentation Of Cochi Coimbatore Karur..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Fuel Complex Tender

Engineering, Procurement And Commissioning Of A Demineralized Water Treatment Plant Including..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Oil Tender

Electrical Works For Operation Of Upcoming Atf Facilities At Bpi 1..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Onsite Electrical And Instrumentation Integration Works And Commissioning Support For Augmentation..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Marketing Division Tender

Annual Maintenance for Electrical Equipment Operation at IOCL Malkapur Terminal..read more

Karim Nagar , Telangana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical And Instrumentation Works For Capacity Augmentation Of Cochi Coimbatore...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Fuel Complex Tender

Engineering, Procurement And Commissioning Of A Demineralized Water Treatment Plant...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Oil Tender

Electrical Works For Operation Of Upcoming Atf Facilities At Bpi...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Onsite Electrical And Instrumentation Integration Works And Commissioning Support For...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Marketing Division Tender

Annual Maintenance for Electrical Equipment Operation at IOCL Malkapur Terminal...read more

Karim Nagar , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More