| Tender Title | Vashi Housing Complex Redevelopment Project in Navi Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1000463851 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 09:48 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 04:01 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Redevelopment Of Vashi Housing Complex, Navi Mumbai
This tender, reference number 1000463851, issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, seeks bids for the comprehensive redevelopment of the Vashi Housing Complex located in Navi Mumbai. The project falls under the "Works" tender category and is advertised as an open tender. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender document will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the download period concluding on September 24, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and the submission deadline is strictly set for September 24, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening will immediately follow on September 24, 2026, at 4:01 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this application. However, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 2,000,000 is mandatory for all submissions. While the primary product category is listed as "Oil/Gas/Lubricants," the specific nature of the works for the redevelopment of the housing complex should be detailed within the full tender documentation. The tender is being invited by VARADKAR SWAPNIL S, with the issuing authority located in Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Varadkar Swapnil S |
| Address | Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Retrofitting Of An Existing Automatic Fire Alarm System At Cgo Building,..read more
Development Of Integrated Residential Township At Airoli, Navi Mumbai..read more
Enabling Work For Repair And Strngthening Of The Iig Administrative At..read more
Conducting Digital Survey & Soil Testing At Proposed Administrative Building (plot-2,..read more
Development Of International Corporate Park 
 (icp) At Kharghar, Navi Mumbai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category