| Tender Title | Retrofitting Fire Alarm System at CGO Building, Navi Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | 167791 | Tender Reference Number | 20/EE(E)/Navi Mumbai/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 23.75 L | Tender Location | , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:51 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:51 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,509 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG |
Work Description - Retrofitting Of An Existing Automatic Fire Alarm System At Cgo Building, Cbd Belapur, Navi Mumbai.
This tender, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), specifically by EE (E)-Navi Mumbai, concerns the crucial **Retrofitting of an existing Automatic Fire Alarm System at CGO Building, CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai**. This vital electrical works project has an estimated cost of INR 23,75,439 and a completion timeframe of 3 months. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, 5:51 PM, until September 9, 2026, 5:00 PM, with bid submissions also closing on September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 5:30 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 47,509 is required, payable via DD, FDR, CDR, BC, TC, or BG in favour of EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (E), MCED-V, CPWD, NAVI MUMBAI. A comprehensive list of mandatory eligibility documents must be submitted, including proof of GST registration, ERP training certificate, site inspection report, valid electrical contractor license, and valid enlistment order. Bidders are also required to provide experience certificates or an undertaking for the association of specialized agencies. Pre-bid queries can be submitted via email to eeemcedv@gmail.com by September 8, 2026, 5:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee (e)-navi Mumbai |
| Address | Ee (e) Navi Mumbai |
| Contact Details | 9892007540 |
| vishwakarma.cpwd@nic.in | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Conventional Fire Alarm System for Defence Research Facility..read more
Sitc Of Addressable Type Fire Detection And Fire Alarm (fdfa) System..read more
Annual and Comprehensive Maintenance of Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant, and Sprinkler..read more
Annual & Comprehensive Maintenance of Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant & Sprinkler..read more
Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant & Sprinkler System Maintenance Services for Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category