| Tender Title | Rasayani LPG Plant: Installation of Three 600 MT Medium Storage Vessels | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1000461990 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 06:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:05 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 05:47 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:06 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:05 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 06:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:05 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Provision Of 3 X 600 Mt Msv At Rasayani Lpg Plant
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the "PROVISION OF 3 X 600 MT MSV AT RASAYANI LPG PLANT" under Tender Reference Number 1000461990. This Open/Advertised tender falls under the Works category and relates to the Oil/Gas/Lubricants product category. The work is to be undertaken in Mumbai. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender documents will be available for download from 11-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM until 08-Sep-2026 at 03:05 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 11-Aug-2026 at 06:01 PM, with the submission deadline set for 08-Sep-2026 at 03:05 PM. The bid opening will occur on 08-Sep-2026 at 03:06 PM. There is no Tender Fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 2,000,000 is required. The tender is being invited by Sandhya Singh at BPCL, Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sandhya Singh |
| Address | Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 3 X 1450 Mt Mounded Storage Vessels (msv S)..read more
Construction Of 3 X 600mt Mounded Storage Vessels At Bpcl Lpg..read more
Air Conditioner Supply and Installation for Jhansi LPG Plant..read more
125 KVA Diesel Generator Supply, Installation & Commissioning for BPCL Vijayawada..read more
Industrial RO System Supply and Installation for Piyala LPG Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category