| Tender Title | Supply of Seamless Carbon Steel Pipes for BPCL Mumbai Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976936 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is from Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, specifically from their Mumbai Refinery at Mahul, Chembur, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976936. The opportunity, dated 31-08-2026, concerns the supply of Carbon Steel (CS) Pipes, identified under BOQ Title "CRFQ 1000463701 CS PIPES", with a total quantity of 7320 units. The specific item categories for procurement include various specifications of A106 Gr.B Seamless CS Pipes, such as TPI and IBR compliant pipes in sizes 200NB (S40 and S80 schedules), 250NB (STD schedule), 300NB (S40 schedule), and 600NB (S20 schedule). Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on 31-08-2026 at 9:05 PM and concluding on 21-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers specializing in the provision of high-quality seamless carbon steel pipes to a leading national oil company.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Carbon Steel Seamless Pipes for High-Temperature Service..read more
Supply of Seamless Carbon Steel Pipes for Jagdalpur Raw Material Handling..read more
Supply of DIN 2448 ST 37 Seamless Steel Pipes for Goa..read more
Carbon Steel Pipe Fittings Manufacturing, Testing, and Supply..read more
Supply of Seven Items of Carbon Steel Pipes..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category