Metabolomic Services and Bioinformatic Analysis of Rice Samples for BARC Research

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Metabolomic Services and Bioinformatic Analysis of Rice Samples for BARC Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982499Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMetabolomic Services and Bioinformatic Analysis of Rice Samples for BARC Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982499
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description for Metabolomic Services and Bioinformatic Analysis of Rice Samples** The Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC), a premier institution under the Department of Atomic Energy, Government of India, located at Trombay, Mumbai, is pleased to invite bids for comprehensive metabolomic services and subsequent bioinformatic analysis of rice samples. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982499, is scheduled to open on September 1, 2026, at 2:46 PM and will conclude on September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This initiative, overseen by the Prime Minister's Office (PMO), aims to leverage advanced analytical techniques to gain deeper insights into the metabolic profiles of rice, a critical crop. Qualified and experienced service providers are encouraged to submit their proposals to contribute to BARC's ongoing research endeavors in this vital area.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Specialized Proteomic Analysis Services for Advanced Research..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Lube Oil Analysis Services for Defence Equipment Maintenance..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Technical Maintenance and Laboratory Services for Environmental Monitoring and Sample Analysis..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

Please Refer Tender Documents...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Bioinformatic Workstation Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for ICAR NIRCA..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Specialized Proteomic Analysis Services for Advanced Research...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Lube Oil Analysis Services for Defence Equipment Maintenance...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Technical Maintenance and Laboratory Services for Environmental Monitoring and Sample...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

Please Refer Tender Documents....read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Bioinformatic Workstation Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for ICAR NIRCA...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More