Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for AEES Mumbai

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for AEES Mumbai
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925906Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for AEES Mumbai
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925906
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V3) units, ISI marked to IS1391 (Part 2) (Q2), to the Atomic Energy Education Society (AEES), a constituent of the Department of Atomic Energy, under the purview of the PMO. The bid, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7925906, is managed by the Central Office AEES and is scheduled to commence on 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and conclude on 04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The Department requires a total quantity of five (5) such air conditioning units. The tender, dated 17-08-2026, originates from the organization located at 400094 Atomic Energy Central School 3 Mumbai, Anushaktinagar Mumbai - 400094, and invites reputable vendors to submit their comprehensive proposals for the supply of these critical climate control solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Bank Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of Split and Cassette Air Conditioner Units for..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

North Western Railway Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for North Western Railway..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

South Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for South Eastern Railway..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioner Units for Uranium Corporation..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

School Education Portal Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Madhya Pradesh Schools..read more

Sidhi , Madhya Pradesh

Central Bank Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of Split and Cassette Air Conditioner Units...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

North Western Railway Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for North Western...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

South Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for South Eastern...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioner Units for Uranium...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

School Education Portal Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Madhya Pradesh...read more

Sidhi , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More