| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Madhya Pradesh Schools | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7925950 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:01 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sidhi , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:01 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7925950, is being issued by the School Education Department of Madhya Pradesh, specifically through the District Education Office located at the Collectorate Building, Sidhi (Pin Code: 486661). The organisation responsible for this procurement is the School Education Portal. The tender is for the supply of five (5) units of Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V3), which must be ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 2) (Q2) standards. This opportunity is open for bidding from 31-08-2026 at 11:01 AM and will close on 14-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender is dated 31-08-2026 and pertains to the state of Madhya Pradesh, with the procuring office being the District Collectorate Sidhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Union Bank of..read more
Supply and Installation of Split and Cassette Air Conditioner Units for..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for North Western Railway..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for South Eastern Railway..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioner Units for Uranium Corporation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category