| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for South Eastern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7847477 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ranchi , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7847477, is being issued by the South Eastern Railway, an organization under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. The procuring entity is located at the Office of the Electrical, near DRM Building, Hatia, with the postal code 834003. The tender seeks to procure a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of a Split Air Conditioner, specifically a Wall Mount Type (V3), which must be ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 2) (Q2) standards. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 24-08-2026, 3:00 PM and the Bid End Date of 03-09-2026, 3:00 PM. The tender is dated 24-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Union Bank of..read more
Supply and Installation of Split and Cassette Air Conditioner Units for..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for North Western Railway..read more
Supply and Installation of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Kerala..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Madhya Pradesh Schools..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category