| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Kerala Health Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951316 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 03:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 03:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Health Department, Government of Kerala, through its office at FHC Keezhuparamba, Malappuram (PIN: 673639), is issuing this tender under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951316, with bids open from August 22, 2026, 3:18 PM, to September 01, 2026, 4:00 PM. This procurement exercise seeks to acquire three (3) units of Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3), which must be ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 2) standards. This essential equipment will support the operational needs of the Health Department in Kerala, contributing to enhanced facility management and improved service delivery within the FHC Keezhuparamba location.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, and Buyback of Wall Mounted Split Air Conditioners for..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Union Bank of..read more
Supply and Installation of Split and Cassette Air Conditioner Units for..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for North Western Railway..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for South Eastern Railway..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category