Office Space Creation at CAFVD Khadki Campus, Pune

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 57.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Office Space Creation at CAFVD Khadki Campus, Pune
Tender ID2026_AVNL_289499_1Tender Reference NumberHVF/TE/13025/CEO/2026-27/65
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 57.50 L Tender LocationCafvd Khadki, Pune , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffice Space Creation at CAFVD Khadki Campus, Pune
  • Tender ID2026_AVNL_289499_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHVF/TE/13025/CEO/2026-27/65
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 57.50 L
  • Tender LocationCafvd Khadki, Pune,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,12,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Creation Of Office Space For Avnl Inside The Cafvd Khadki Campus Pune.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number HVF/TE/13025/CEO/2026-27/65 and Tender ID 2026_AVNL_289499_1, is an Open Tender for Works issued by Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited (AVNL), a Public Sector Undertaking. The scope of work involves the "CREATION OF OFFICE SPACE FOR AVNL INSIDE THE CAFVD KHADKI CAMPUS PUNE." The estimated tender value is ₹57,50,000 with a contract period of 180 days. The EMD amount is ₹1,12,000. The tendering process is structured with two covers, requiring submission of scanned copies of GST registration, PAN card, experience documents, audited financial documents for the last three years, EMD document, EPF registration certificate, and the complete NIT document duly signed and sealed in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical). Cover 2 (Finance) requires a completed BOQ item rate template in Excel format. Key dates include the document download period from 01-Sep-2026, 04:45 PM to 16-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM, with bid submission closing on 16-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM, and bid opening scheduled for 17-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM. The tender inviting authority is THE CHIEF GENERAL MANAGER, EO CIVIL, FMU-HVF, AVADI, CHENNAI-600054.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Chief General Manager
AddressThe Cgm,&#x0d Eo Civil,&#x0d Fmu-hvf,&#x0d Avadi, Chennai-600054
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Storage Shed No 13 At B Park Of..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Sewage Line, Gutter Line And Pipe Line Of..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/replacement Of Pump Motor Set Against Ber At Bhosari Pump..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Renovation Of Office Space For National Sports Federations Nsf In Cycling..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Indian School Of Mines Tender

Annual Civil Maintenance Contract Of Open Campus Space And Outside Building..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Storage Shed No 13 At B Park...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Sewage Line, Gutter Line And Pipe Line...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/replacement Of Pump Motor Set Against Ber At Bhosari...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Renovation Of Office Space For National Sports Federations Nsf In...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Indian School Of Mines Tender

Annual Civil Maintenance Contract Of Open Campus Space And Outside...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More