| Tender Title | Net House Refabrication and Repair Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960717 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Agharkar Research Institute (ARI), under the Department of Science and Technology (DST), Ministry of Science and Technology, seeks qualified and experienced contractors for the "Refabrication and Repairs of Net House." The project, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960717, is located at the ARI facility on G.G. Agarkar Road, Pune, with a total quantity requirement of 2448 units. The scope of work encompasses a comprehensive range of civil and fabrication activities including dismantling, surface dressing, earthwork, cement concrete, brickwork, cement plaster, laying of concrete paver blocks, and GI welded wire fabrication. Bids will be accepted from 31-08-2026 4:02 PM until 21-09-2026 6:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Plastic Window Nets, Flags, and Training Manikin for Indian..read more
L70 Gun Camouflage Net Procurement for Leh Operations..read more
Nylon Net Procurement for CW OAC Operations..read more
Supply of 30x30 Foot Protective Safety Nylon Nets for Indian Army..read more
Supply of Flame Retardant Polyester Mosquito Nets for NDRF..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category