| Tender Title | Nylon Net Procurement for CW OAC Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7927228 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 12:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 12:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7927228, is issued by the Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Ltd, operating under the Ministry of Power. Specifically, the Contracts and Materials department, located in Chennai, seeks to procure a total quantity of 9200 units of UNSPECIFIED: NYLON NET FOR CW OAC (Item Category M5741000004). Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 19, 2026, at 12:41 PM and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This opportunity presents a procurement requirement for essential materials crucial to the operational needs of Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Ltd.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Cooling Water Forebay Nets for NTPC Simhadri Power Plant..read more
Supply of 30x30 Foot Protective Safety Nylon Nets for Indian Army..read more
Procurement Of Cw Icv Bfv Seal At Telanagana..read more
Procurement of 25mm PVC Nylon Braided Hose for NALCO Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category