Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Department of Defence Production

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Department of Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950529Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:26 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Katni , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Department of Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950529
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:26 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Katni, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:26 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:26 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950529, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence. Yantra India Limited, located in Katni, is the organisation presenting this opportunity. The tender is for the supply of Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4), with a total quantity of 915 units. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 26-08-2026 at 10:26 AM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This procurement, dated 26-08-2026, represents a critical requirement for the Department of Defence Production.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Police Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Odisha Police..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

West Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for LIC Bareilly Divisional..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Marketing Division Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Indian Oil Corporation..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Plain Copier Paper Supply for Defence Department..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Police Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Odisha Police...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

West Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for LIC Bareilly...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Marketing Division Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Indian Oil...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Plain Copier Paper Supply for Defence Department...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More