| Tender Title | Supply of Acid-Based Toilet Cleaner Powder for Madhusudangarh Office | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7944162 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ashok Nagar , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, originating from the Urban Development and Environment Department, is being issued by the Urban Administration And Devlopment organisation for the supply of **Toilet cleaner Acid based Powder (V2) conforming to IS13760 (Q4)**. This procurement, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7944162**, is being conducted for the Madhusudangarh office within the state of Madhya Pradesh. The tender is open for applications from **25-08-2026 1:11 PM** and closes on **09-09-2026 2:00 PM**. A total quantity of **8500 units** is required. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **10000**. This tender presents a significant opportunity to supply essential cleaning materials to government facilities within Madhya Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Acid-Based Toilet Cleaner Powder for Madhya Pradesh Offices..read more
Sanitation and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for Indian Army Lucknow Facilities..read more
Housekeeping and Hygiene Consumables Supply for CCRAS Ayurveda Hospital..read more
Indian Army Maintenance and Cleaning Supplies Procurement..read more
Supply of IS 14364 Compliant Liquid Compound Surface Cleaner for ITBP..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category