| Tender Title | Supply of Acid-Based Toilet Cleaner Powder for Madhya Pradesh Offices | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949467 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 08:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 08:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949467, issued by the E-nagar Palika Government of Madhya Pradesh under the Urban Development And Environment Department, presents a requirement for the supply of Toilet cleaner Acid based Powder (V2) conforming to IS13760 (Q4). The tender is for the Chandameta Butaria office, with a total quantity of 26,740 units to be supplied. Bidders are advised that the bid period commences on August 21, 2026, at 8:30 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 9:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000.0 is mandated for participation. This procurement is specifically for the state of Madhya Pradesh and represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the region's environmental and urban development initiatives through the provision of essential cleaning supplies.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Acid-Based Toilet Cleaner Powder for Madhusudangarh Office..read more
Indian Air Force Cleaning and Sanitation Supplies Procurement..read more
Sanitation and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for Indian Army Lucknow Facilities..read more
Supply of Household Cleaning Consumables for Indian Air Force..read more
Housekeeping and Hygiene Consumables Supply for CCRAS Ayurveda Hospital..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category