Supply of Household Cleaning Consumables for Indian Air Force

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Household Cleaning Consumables for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965547Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Household Cleaning Consumables for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965547
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the **Indian Air Force** under the **Department of Military Affairs**, Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7965547**, seeks proposals for the supply of a comprehensive range of household and cleaning consumables. The bid opens on **01-09-2026 at 1:29 PM** and closes on **22-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The total quantity required across all listed items is **8434 units**. The extensive list of items encompasses a wide array of cleaning agents and accessories, including but not limited to: various types of air fresheners (acid, bathroom, room), bleaching powder, brooms (hard and soft), cobweb removers, dishwashing supplies (clothes, bar, liquid, powder), disposable gloves, dustpans, floor cleaners, flushmatic blocks, garbage bags, GI wire, glass cleaner, liquid hand wash (including refills), mopper cloths, naphthalene balls, paper napkins, phenyl (black and white), plastic buckets and mugs, platform wipers, pochas with handles, sponge scrubbers, broom sticks, tile cleaners, tissue boxes, toilet cleaning supplies (brushes, cleaners, paper, soap, urinal cubes), and wipers with handles. The procurement is being managed by the office at *************BURDWAN**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_of_cleaning_material-1_2026-08-27-10-40-07_6f263f67d3c85ed03428ef3a79c1a1a3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811222.pdf
  • Document
    ATCCLEAN_58afc200-111c-4409-af531788248932827_holy.spirit@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Institute Of Advanced Virology Tender

Supply Of Laboratory Consumables..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

ABG Analyser Consumables and Reagents Supply for ESIC Hospital Tirunelveli..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Metallography Consumables Supply for Material Science Applications..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Housekeeping Consumables Supply for Chennai Lube Plant..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Institute Of Advanced Virology Tender

Supply Of Laboratory Consumables...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

ABG Analyser Consumables and Reagents Supply for ESIC Hospital Tirunelveli...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Metallography Consumables Supply for Material Science Applications...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Housekeeping Consumables Supply for Chennai Lube Plant...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category