| Tender Title | Laboratory Consumables Supply for Institute of Advanced Virology | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IAV_867364_1 | Tender Reference Number | IAV/PUR/2026-2027/305/020 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Institute Of Advanced Virology , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 04:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1475 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Laboratory Consumables
The Institute of Advanced Virology, a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to invite bids for the "Supply of Laboratory Consumables" under an Open Tender process. This tender, with reference number IAV/PUR/2026-2027/305/020, is for Goods and falls under the Product Category of Consumables (Hospital / Lab). The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Bids must be submitted electronically, with the submission window opening on September 2, 2026, at 05:30 PM and closing on September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Institute of Advanced Virology. A tender fee of ₹1,475 (including 18% GST) is applicable, with ₹1,180 for the tender fee and ₹295 for processing. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for this tender. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 will include Annexures I, II, III, technical literature, brochure, and signed NIT and GTC documents, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Bid Validity period is 60 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed terms and conditions, including specific instructions regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and a full list of laboratory consumables required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director |
| Address | Institute Of Advanced Virology |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply for Research and Education..read more
NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery..read more
Laboratory Consumable Supply for Agricultural Research Institute..read more
Laboratory Consumables Supply for Indian Institute of Spices Research..read more
Qiagen Consumables Supply for Agricultural Research Institute..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category