| Tender Title | Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Uco Bank Bhopal | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974253 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance, on behalf of Uco Bank, presents an opportunity to supply essential climate control solutions. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974253, is for the procurement of four (4) units of Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 2) (Q2). Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 2:44 PM and concludes on 01-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. All submissions should be directed to the Zonal Office located at 22 Jail Road, Arerahills, Bhopal-462027, within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Atomic Energy Department..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Defense Procurement..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Doordarshan Kendra Jaipur..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for National Sample Survey..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioner Units for Assam Gramin..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category