| Tender Title | Supply of All-in-One PCs and A4/Legal Multifunction Printers for MP Transport Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7894671 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Transport Department of Madhya Pradesh, is seeking proposals for the supply of essential office equipment. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7894671 and the procurement will be conducted via the Government e-Marketplace (GeM). The opportunity is open from September 1, 2026, at 4:09 PM, and closes on September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000.00 is required for participation. The scope of this tender encompasses the provision of a total of eleven units, specifically comprising "All in One PC (V2)" and "A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) (Q2)". The procuring authority is the Mp Transport Department, located at Vallabh Bhavan, within Pragati Bhavan, 3rd Floor, BDA Head Office, MP Nagar Zone-1, Bhopal, with a postal code of 462004, under the jurisdiction of the Madhya Pradesh MinistryState.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for Power..read more
Procurement of Office Technology: All-in-One PCs, High-End Laptops, and Multifunction Printers..read more
Procurement of Multifunction Printers, UPS Systems, and All-in-One PCs for Haryana..read more
Supply of All-in-One PCs and Multifunction Printers for Rani Awantibai Lodhi..read more
ESIC Hospital Kanpur IT and Office Equipment Procurement: PCs, UPS, and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category