Educational Furniture and Drawing Equipment Supply for Women Polytechnic College, Indore

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Educational Furniture and Drawing Equipment Supply for Women Polytechnic College, Indore
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960270Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEducational Furniture and Drawing Equipment Supply for Women Polytechnic College, Indore
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960270
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Indore, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the **Technical Education and Manpower Planning Department, Madhya Pradesh**, specifically from the **Govt. Women Polytechnic College, Indore**, presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential educational furniture and equipment. Under Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7960270**, the department seeks to procure **Classroom Stools (Q2), Drawing Trussels, and Drawing Board Stands (Q3)**. The total quantity required for these items is **80 units**. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **25-08-2026 at 3:43 PM** and concludes on **15-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. This procurement, dated **25-08-2026**, is a crucial step in enhancing the learning environment and technical training capabilities within educational institutions in **Madhya Pradesh**, with the department's physical location noted at **452012A B Road, Rajendra Nagar**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805191.pdf
  • Document
    ATCTECH_c14d2502-4bdc-4cf9-b6ed1787649447114_store_gwpci1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Higher Education Department Tender

Comprehensive College Furniture Supply for Chhattisgarh Educational Facilities..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Gurukulam Tribal Welfare Residential Educational Institutions Society Tender

Supply of Furniture and Kitchen Equipment for Andhra Pradesh Tribal Welfare..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

University Tender

College Cultural Room Renovation: Interior Design, Civil, Electrical & Furniture Works..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Dharwad Furniture Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Higher Education Department Tender

Comprehensive College Furniture Supply for Chhattisgarh Educational Facilities...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Gurukulam Tribal Welfare Residential Educational Institutions Society Tender

Supply of Furniture and Kitchen Equipment for Andhra Pradesh Tribal...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

University Tender

College Cultural Room Renovation: Interior Design, Civil, Electrical & Furniture...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Dharwad Furniture Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More