Supply of Office Equipment and IT Solutions for Swami Vivekanand Govt College Berasia Dist Bhopal

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Office Equipment and IT Solutions for Swami Vivekanand Govt College Berasia Dist Bhopal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954235Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 08:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Office Equipment and IT Solutions for Swami Vivekanand Govt College Berasia Dist Bhopal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954235
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 08:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Anuppur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 08:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 08:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential office equipment to the Swami Vivekanand Govt College Berasia Dist Bhopal, under the purview of the Department of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954235, requires the supply of a comprehensive package of "OFFICE ITEM" encompassing Desktop Computers, UPS systems, Computer Tables, Computer Chairs, and Multifunction Printers, with a total quantity of 25 units. Prospective bidders should note that the bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 8:43 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This procurement is specifically for the Government College Jaithari.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    organized_detailed_technical_specifications_compute_2026-08-24-12-27-59_07637cb17cbd4a74b7a701a7ae99ddc4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9798118.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply Of It And Electronic Equipment For 17 Lighthouse School Complexes..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Supply Of Computer Hardware, Software, It Accessories And Electrical Equipment For..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory Equipment..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply Of It And Electronic Equipment For 17 Lighthouse School...read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Supply Of Computer Hardware, Software, It Accessories And Electrical Equipment...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More