Madhya Pradesh School Hostel Essential Supplies Procurement

Goods
Food Products
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Madhya Pradesh School Hostel Essential Supplies Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925341Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:20 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jhabua , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMadhya Pradesh School Hostel Essential Supplies Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925341
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:20 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:20 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:20 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the School Education Department Madhya Pradesh, through the Office of the District Education Officer Jhabua, and managed via the GEM portal under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7925341, seeks proposals for the supply of "HOSTEL SAMAGRI." The bid period opens on September 1, 2026, at 11:20 AM and closes on September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Scope of Work encompasses the provision of a comprehensive range of hostel essential items, with a total quantity of 620 units. Specifically, the required items include Dining Tables (10-seater), Table Benches (2-seater), Pressure Cookers (24-litre), Tapela Bada, Kadai Badiloha, Kadai Bistara, Medium Size Refrigerators, Steel Thalis, Nasta Plates, Katoris, Track Suits, Running Shoes, and Iron Metal Folding Beds. This procurement is vital for supporting hostel facilities within Madhya Pradesh's educational institutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spcs_2026-08-17-13-48-28_41a864d6c238bc009650b8a2dab0385d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9765121.pdf
  • Document
    SHARTE_dd00e663-e361-4f69-86221787292225646_phs.kbadi.jhb@mp.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cook House Essential Items Procurement and Supply..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Office Furniture for Hindustan Copper Limited Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Daily Living Simulation Room Setup and Equipment Supply for Indian Army..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Haryana Board Corporation Limited Tender

Short Term Etender For The Procurement Of Essential Commodity Items For..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cook House Essential Items Procurement and Supply...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Office Furniture for Hindustan Copper Limited Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Daily Living Simulation Room Setup and Equipment Supply for Indian...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Haryana Board Corporation Limited Tender

Short Term Etender For The Procurement Of Essential Commodity Items...read more

Panchkula , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More