Jhabua Tenders

Looking for Jhabua Madhya Pradesh public & government tenders? Search from over 6+ business opportunities, including e-tender Jhabua Madhya Pradesh, and Jhabua Madhya Pradesh government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders. Discover opportunities from Jhabua Madhya Pradesh government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of Jhabua Madhya Pradesh e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

GoodsElectrical Goods and Equipments+2Electronics EquipmentSecurity and Emergency Services

Supply of Weatherproof and Explosion Proof CCTV Cameras for BPCL Bawdi Pumping Station

location_on Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh

This tender description outlines a critical procurement opportunity for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. BPCL, located at Bawdi Intermediate Pumping Station in Jhabua District, Madhya Pradesh, is seeking to enhance its operational security and safety through the acquisition of

read more
Opening Date
12 Aug 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsSecurity and Emergency ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
BPCL Kondapalli Top CCTV Surveillance System Upgrade and Expansion
location_on Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
19 Sep 2026
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsElectrical Goods and EquipmentsSecurity and Emergency Services
Indian Army
Indian Army Vehicle CCTV Surveillance System Supply & Installation
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electrical Goods and Equipments
Department Of Atomic Energy
Explosion Proof Current to Pneumatic Converters Supply for Heavy Water Plant Thoothukudi
location_on Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsSecurity and Emergency ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions
Indian Army
Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance Services for Indian Army CCTV Surveillance Systems
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsSecurity and Emergency Services
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
CCTV Camera System Upgrade and Expansion for Jammu Housing and Kochi LPG Plant
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
GoodsFurnitures and Fixtures+1Electrical Goods and Equipments

Office Furniture and Equipment Supply for Madhya Pradesh Jal Nigam

location_on Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh

This tender, issued by the Public Health Engineering Department, Madhya Pradesh, through the Office of the General Manager, Madhya Pradesh Jal Nigam Project Implementation Unit in Jhabua (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7925432), seeks proposals for the "Supply of equipment for office use." The bid is open from August 19, 2026, 12:22 PM,

read more
Opening Date
19 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Furnitures and FixturesFood ProductsElectrical Goods and Equipments
Gurukulam Tribal Welfare Residential Educational Institutions Society
Supply of Furniture and Kitchen Equipment for Andhra Pradesh Tribal Welfare Residential Schools
location_on Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+2Furnitures and FixturesElectrical Goods and Equipments
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur RO
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Indian Space Research Organisation
Space Applications Centre Office Furniture Procurement
location_on Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+2Furnitures and FixturesSoftware and IT Solutions
Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Mastercam Software, Flow Measurement Test Bench, and Office Furniture Procurement for MSME Development
location_on Durg, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Indian Audit And Accounts Department
Office Furniture Supply for Indian Audit and Accounts Department Hyderabad
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
17 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

GAIL Jhabua Workshop and CNP Store Renovation Project

location_on Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh

This tender, issued by GAIL (India) Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks bids for the renovation of the workshop and CNP store located at GAIL Jhabua. The project, designated under Tender Reference Number GAIL/JH/CNP/C25394/NJ/MECH/25 and Tender ID 2026_GAIL_287462_1, falls under the "Works" category, specifically within "Civil Works." The period of

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Housekeeping ServicesCivil Works Others
Northern Coalfields Limited
Comprehensive Daily Cleaning and Mopping Services for Jhingurda Project Facilities
location_on Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
Chennai Project Material Store Civil Works Construction
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited
Cement Concrete Patrolling Road Construction in Nashik
location_on Nashik, Maharashtra
Bid before
25 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Gail Limited
Comprehensive Building Waterproofing Services at GAIL Vijaipur Plant and Township
location_on Guna, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
U P Irrigation Department Mechanical
Boundary Wall Renovation for Central Store in Govind Nagar, Kanpur
location_on Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
GoodsAutomobiles and Auto Parts+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics

Fabricated Special Purpose Truck/Van Supply for Urban Development

location_on Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh

This tender, originating from the Urban Development and Environment Department of Madhya Pradesh, presents a unique opportunity for qualified vendors to supply a **Fabricated Special Purpose Vehicle on Truck/Van (Q3)**. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7948732**, is being issued by the Nagar Parisad Meghnagar and is open for application from **August

read more
Opening Date
21 Aug 2026
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsHiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
Urban Development And Housing Department
Special Purpose Truck/Van Fabrication and Supply for Urban Development
location_on Patna, Bihar
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsHiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
E Nagar Palika Government Of India
Supply of Fabricated Special Purpose Truck/Van Vehicles for Urban Development
location_on Sidhi, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
23 Sep 2026
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsHiring of Vehicles
Urban Development Department
Chhattisgarh Urban Development: Special Purpose Truck/Van Fabrication and Supply
location_on Durg, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsHiring of Vehicles
E Nagar Palika Government
Special Purpose Truck Van Fabrication for Urban Development
location_on Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsHiring of Vehicles
E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh
Special Purpose Truck Van Fabrication for Madhya Pradesh E-nagar Palika
location_on Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical Generators And Transformers+1Machinery and Tools

Procurement of 20-50KW Rotating Equipment for Gail India Limited

location_on Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh

Gail India Limited, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7932854) for the procurement of rotating equipment. The contract involves supplying a total quantity of 1376 units, with each unit rated for vibration and falling within the 20 to 50 KW power range.

read more
Opening Date
21 Aug 2026
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Construction MaterialMachinery and ToolsOthers
Gail India Limited
Supply of Diverse Bearings for GAIL PDH PP Petrochemical Project Usar
location_on Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsEnergy Oil and Gas
Gail India Limited
GAIL Usar Facility Inspection Instrument Procurement
location_on Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsWater Storage And Supply
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Supply of Complete Rotating Elements for Coalfield Pumps
location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsConstruction Material
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant
location_on Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialMachinery and Tools
Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited
Supply of 60WCRV7 Die Steel Bars for India Government Mint Kolkata
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
GoodsFood Products+2Furnitures and FixturesTextile Apparel and Footwear

Madhya Pradesh School Hostel Essential Supplies Procurement

location_on Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh

This tender, issued by the School Education Department Madhya Pradesh, through the Office of the District Education Officer Jhabua, and managed via the GEM portal under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7925341, seeks proposals for the supply of "HOSTEL SAMAGRI." The bid period opens on September 1, 2026, at 11:20 AM and closes

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Furnitures and FixturesFood Products
Indian Army
Indian Army Cook House Essential Items Procurement and Supply
location_on South Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Hindustan Copper Limited
Supply of Essential Office Furniture for Hindustan Copper Limited Kolkata
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+3Building ConstructionFurnitures and FixturesElectrical Goods and Equipments
Indian Army
Daily Living Simulation Room Setup and Equipment Supply for Indian Army
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsTextile Apparel and Footwear
Ministry Of Railways
Welder Arm Guard Procurement for Eastern Railway
location_on North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Food ProductsTransportation and Logistics
Haryana Board Corporation Limited
Procurement of Essential Commodities for HarHith Retail Project in Haryana
location_on Panchkula, Haryana
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
The typical e-tender process in Madhya Pradesh involves several steps: Registration on the e-tendering portal, Tender Search, Tender Download, Bid Preparation, Bid Submission, Bid Opening, Bid Evaluation, Award of Contract, Agreement Signing, Project Execution, and Post-Award Activities. This process ensures transparency, efficiency, and fair competition. For more details, refer to the official e-tendering portal of Madhya Pradesh.
Basically, it takes 90-120 days, but can vary by department and project.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More