Procurement of Copeland Emerson Telepac AC Compressors for Power Grid Corporation

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Copeland Emerson Telepac AC Compressors for Power Grid Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7851815Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Seoni , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Copeland Emerson Telepac AC Compressors for Power Grid Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7851815
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Seoni, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a critical entity under the Ministry of Power, seeks the procurement of ten (10) COPELANDEMERSON make Telepac AC compressors for air conditioning systems. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7851815, is open for application from August 31, 2026, at 5:29 PM and will close on September 21, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The procuring authority, with its corporate office located in Gurgaon, has specified the delivery location as their substation at NH-7 Jabalpur Road, Lugharwada, Seoni, Madhya Pradesh-480661. This opportunity represents a crucial supply requirement for maintaining the operational efficiency of the Power Grid Corporation's facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_drawing_2026-07-29-18-37-48_5ff3d66ffe6bbcbecd0522f8816658cd.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9680913.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_32814202-5ddb-4170-b5ee1788177198024_buyernagpur6.pdf
  • Document
    1788176703.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of Emerson-Copeland or ISI Marked Single Phase 220VAC Sealed Compressors..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Emerson Make Loop Powered Vibration Pickup For Pa Fan..read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of 160A AC Power Contactor Fuse Bases for Indian Air..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Power and Instrumentation Cables for Bharat Petroleum Marketing Operations..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of Emerson-Copeland or ISI Marked Single Phase 220VAC Sealed...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Emerson Make Loop Powered Vibration Pickup For Pa...read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of 160A AC Power Contactor Fuse Bases for Indian...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Power and Instrumentation Cables for Bharat Petroleum Marketing...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More