| Tender Title | Supply of Emerson-Copeland or ISI Marked Single Phase 220VAC Sealed Compressors | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7932291 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 05:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, specifically from Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited, presents a critical procurement opportunity for the supply of fifteen (15) units of SEALED COMPRESSOR MODEL-KCN463. Interested parties are invited to submit bids for this requirement, which specifies a single-phase 220VAC power supply. Crucially, the compressors must be either of the EMERSON-COPELAND make or meet Indian Standards Institute (ISI) marking, signifying adherence to stringent quality and performance benchmarks. The bidding process officially opens on August 18, 2026, at 5:36 PM, and all submissions must be received by September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932291, represents a vital acquisition for the organization's operational needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 30 High-Capacity ISI Marked Desert Coolers for Indian Army..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Bayonet Lampholders and PVC Insulated Copper Electrical..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category