Supply of 12V 200Ah Lead Acid Batteries for Ntpc Mining Operations

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 12V 200Ah Lead Acid Batteries for Ntpc Mining Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978534Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:18 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 12V 200Ah Lead Acid Batteries for Ntpc Mining Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978534
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:18 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:18 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:18 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender for Procurement of 12V 200Ah Lead Acid Batteries** Ntpc Mining Limited, acting through its Ssc Coal Mining Ntpc office and under the purview of the Ministry of Power, is pleased to announce a tender for the procurement of sixteen (16) units of 12V 200Ah Lead Acid Batteries. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978534, is being managed by the Contracts and Materials department. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of September 2, 2026, at 10:18 AM, and the Bid End Date of September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for Ntpc Mining Limited to ensure operational continuity and efficiency within its mining activities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826495.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_aade9c31-d0a3-4828-9d301788173491813_CNMPBCMP096.pdf
  • Document
    annexure_iv_-_sow_and_t_c_2026-08-31-15-43-29_1f93ba034ceac87fb4761b0b508398f5.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: 12V 180AH Sealed Maintenance-Free Lead Acid Batteries..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Battery Procurement: Lead Acid & Motor Vehicle Power..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of 12V 25-Plate Lead-Acid Batteries for South Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Battery Procurement: Motor Vehicle and Stationary Valve Regulated Lead..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: 12V 180AH Sealed Maintenance-Free Lead Acid Batteries...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Battery Procurement: Lead Acid & Motor Vehicle...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of 12V 25-Plate Lead-Acid Batteries for South Eastern Coalfields...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Battery Procurement: Motor Vehicle and Stationary Valve Regulated...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More