Supervisory Services for HTC China Drive Turbine at NTPC Khargone

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supervisory Services for HTC China Drive Turbine at NTPC Khargone
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110965_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331388
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKhargone Stpp , Khargone , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupervisory Services for HTC China Drive Turbine at NTPC Khargone
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110965_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331388
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKhargone Stpp,Khargone, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Service Contract For Deployment Of Service Engineer For Supervisory Services For Htc China Make Drive Turbine And Its Accessories At Ntpc Khargone

NTPC Limited, through its Unified Shared Services Center (USSC) located in Atal Nagar-Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh, is inviting bids for a critical service contract. This tender seeks the deployment of a qualified service engineer to provide supervisory services for the HTC China Make Drive Turbine and its associated accessories at the NTPC Khargone facility. The contract is for a period of 730 days, and the bid submission window opens on August 13, 2026, at 02:00 PM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 04:30 PM at the USSC, Nava Raipur. Interested parties can download the tender documents from August 13, 2026, 02:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 03:30 PM. This is a limited tender and requires a single cover submission containing the duly signed and stamped IFB and PO copies for price justification, scope of work, and the price bid itself. The tender reference number is NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331388, and the Tender ID is 2026_NTPC_110965_1. Further details regarding the tender and work item specifics are available within the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Barnali Das Manager (ussc C And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Governing System Servicing and Troubleshooting for TDBFP Drive Turbine at NTPC..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Expert Supervisory Services By Linde Engineering India Private Limited For Cryostar..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vfd For Tg Hall Eot Crane At Ntpc Khargone...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ldoo Forwarding Pumps Spares At Ntpc Khargone..read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ms Flowserve Make Mechanical Seal For Fgd, Ntpc Khargone...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Governing System Servicing and Troubleshooting for TDBFP Drive Turbine at...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Expert Supervisory Services By Linde Engineering India Private Limited For...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vfd For Tg Hall Eot Crane At Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ldoo Forwarding Pumps Spares At Ntpc Khargone...read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ms Flowserve Make Mechanical Seal For Fgd, Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More