| Tender Title | NTPC Khargone CEMS/EQMS Upgradation and 5-Year Maintenance for CPCB Norm Compliance | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NTPC_110527_1 | Tender Reference Number | NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330449 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-30 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Khargone Stpp , Khargone , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-30 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-30 06:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-04 06:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 200154283 Upgradation Of Cems And Eqms
 Connectivity As Per New Cpcb Norms With Data
 Transmission And 5 Year Camc For Ntpc Khargone
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330449**, is issued by **NTPC Limited**, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking. The project involves the **Upgradation of CEMS and EQMS Connectivity as per New CPCB Norms with Data Transmission and a 5-Year Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for NTPC Khargone**. The work falls under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category and is located at **KHARGONE STPP, with a Pincode of 451113**. The overall duration for the work is specified as **2280 days**. This is a **Limited Tender** type, requiring a single cover submission. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at **₹50,000**. Critical dates for this tender include a Document Download and Bid Submission start date of **30-Jul-2026 at 06:30 PM**, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date set for **03-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM**. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for **04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM**. Clarification on tender documents can be sought between **30-Jul-2026 at 06:30 PM** and **04-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM**. The tender is managed by **SR. MANAGER(USSC CnM)** from **NTPC Limited**, with the office located at **USSC CPG CPG2, CBD building 9th floor Naya Raipur 492101**. The tender fee is ₹0.00 and EMD exemption is not allowed. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr. Manager(ussc Cnm) |
| Address | Ussc Cpg Cpg2, Cbd Building 9th Floor Naya Raipur 492101 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cems Eqms Iiot Devices Data Connectivity Services For Ntpc Anta Gaspower..read more
Rate Contract For Supply, Installation And Commissioning (on Turnkey Basis) And..read more
Procurement of Audit and Compliance Software Solution..read more
Continuous Emissions Monitoring System (CEMS) for SOx and NOx Analysers at..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category